19 October 2010 @ 09:20 am
Taemin got a girlfriend. Rumor ir true?  

"SMFacts SM엔터테인먼트 Fanbase: Some said Taemin got a girlfriend. His
girlfriend got bullied by shawols. OMG fanatic shawols are scary~ brr
brr (via twitter) "


so... actually... what do you think?
it's not that i'm surprised about he having a girlfriend or smth.. but i can imagine, that dating should be really hard for him and his girl (it should be harder for her, though.. o.o).
 
 
 
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )
hydeist_monkeyhydeist_monkey on October 19th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC)
if it's true what a lucky girl *__*
and taemin is so sweet!!
jibegajhumma: Taemin bed// SHINeejibegajima on October 19th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC)
Cray cray shawols will attack a girl if their bias so much as breathes the same as she does, so that doesn't really mean much. I need more than that.
haimazn: spewing door - usavichhaimazn on October 19th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
This. they probably carry around bow staffs and blow darts to make sure no girl is within a arm's length of them
jibegajhumma: really Taemin?// SHINeejibegajima on October 19th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)
Not to mention, if Taemin and I were dating I would clearly know about it, so it's obviously false.


:3
kindalikepoison on October 20th, 2010 07:25 am (UTC)
^
♕sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
We can't stop idols from having girlfriends, if they want to.

we'll just sit at home, throw invisible daggers at the girl then mope around telling friends 'booo tae-oppa is taken'
jibegajhummajibegajima on October 19th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Exactly! Like normal, mentally stable stans do.
♕: taemin-bbsohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
but then again, ouch.

:(
jibegajhumma: Taemin bed// SHINeejibegajima on October 19th, 2010 07:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, it sucks, but it'll happen eventually. I just think Taemin wouldn't be the first since he's the youngest. Another reason I find it hard to believe.
♕sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC)
But I don't think Jinki'll be the first. He doesn't seem like those who go for girls-- I mean, he's like a workaholic.

In my opinion, I think Jonghyun's already got one xD.
Or the fastest one.
jibegajhummajibegajima on October 19th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, I could see Jjong or Minho even with secret girlfriends.
♕: minho-bb3sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
I'll refuse the fact that Minho could have one because I'm biased like that :
jibegajhummajibegajima on October 19th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
and such is my world of Taemin LOL
♕sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:15 am (UTC)
Oh our lives
Shannon: JONGHYUNshan_ah_non on October 19th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
i strongly agree with jjong having a girlfriend. he is always texting away on his phone. lol.
♕: taebbsohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
then key'll be upset. or maybe he doesn't know. xD
Kikiii. ♥: - Taemincandykiseki on October 19th, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
hahahaha xD
Ryo Flameryoflame on October 19th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Kangta, of H.O.T who had an INSANEly huge and crazy fanbase said that even though they were constantly mobbed by fans he still found time to date. Eventually they were found out though and she was threatened by so many fans she broke up with him >:

Uh... moral of the story is, though, that honestly I wouldn't be surprised. Who knows what idols are doing secretly while no one's watching I wouldn't mind knowing which young idols smoke because I bet there's quite a few
♕sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)
That's the disadvantages for the more popular idols with their cray-cray stans
aleeminaleemin on October 19th, 2010 07:24 am (UTC)
wth?!he has a girlfriend.wow,i'm not surprised!he is that handsome.why are they attacking?they should be happy that taeminnie's happy!



although,minho would probably sulk.
stipriai: baloonstipriai on October 19th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC)
lol about minho
♕sohye_x3ctmh on October 19th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
although,minho would probably sulk.

we 2min stans live forever T__T .
meridianslairmeridianslair on October 19th, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
taemin, waylt?

dammit Suzy got to him! LOL!
curse you idooolssss XD
Alison Rhiannon Connorpsychotk on October 19th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
there's always going to be rumors that *insert star here* is dating someone. sometimes they're true, sometimes they're not. my only question is: who cares? seriously. hate to burst the fangirl bubble here (including my own XD) but not one of us will ever be the lucky person, and frankly, it's NONE OF OUR BUSINESS.

same goes for those creepy, insane fanbeasts over there who would hurt this poor girl (if there really is one. wouldn't surprise me. Tae's hot XD and seems really sweet). They really need to grow up and learn to think of their favorite stars as HUMAN BEINGS first and foremost.

Too many people forget that x.X
plosiousne: happy ☧ pillsplosiousne on October 19th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
oh well. pure speculation at this point, right?
being entirely realistic when i say this, i don't think he does.
all of shinee seems more focused on shinee than thier own personal lives, plus when would he seemingly have the chance since they're always working?

and i guess him being only a year older than myself, its my instict to say he's still young and that means something. js i could see how this is most likely not true. especially for taemin.
Chocomangoburnbook31 on October 19th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
MTE.

Although I'm not the same age as you or Taemin. XD
plosiousneplosiousne on October 19th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
haha well you know what i mean, right?! xD

like taemin has nothing to do with girls right now,
he's just so... i can not see this happening anytime soon haha
Kikiii. ♥: - Taemincandykiseki on October 19th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
I thought most of those K-pop-group-members weren't allowed to date because it wasn't part of their 'image'? Or is that only going on in girl groups?
Uhahuhaaaahcronica_ on October 19th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Sorry for my english
I thought the same,be single is part of that industry becouse they want to grow our dreams more,-woah he is single maeby I can date him,aarr and he is so sweet or something like that xD
Chocomango: Maid-sama!burnbook31 on October 19th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
Rather than dating, I think this guy should take some rest. He's overworked, you know. He should date himself more. IMO.

maybe i should be the one dating cuz my mom's has been asking me for the umpteen time if i have a boyfriend. asdfghjkl;~! I'm tired of saying, "No mom, I'm too lazy. -__-
b_t_ss7b_t_ss7 on October 19th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
surprised
you almost took my breath away .. I'm really surprised ..I realy think that it's not allowed for them to have a girl friend ..

OMG.. what a lucky girL ..

and I agree we can't sop our Idols to have a girl friend ..
but Iam really jealous xxxxxxxx.. LooL xD ..

but in other hand I'm happy for him ..

because what ever happened .. we just can wish for them a happy life ever and after ..

love you shinee,,,,,
cute_s_t_ss5cute_s_t_ss5 on October 19th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
wooow good 4 u taemin ^^
xayniexaynie on October 19th, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
I call lies. I doubt any of this is true. Seriously- pics or it didn't happen.
shinosorashinosora on October 20th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
if it's true. lucky girl to have taemin as his GF.
veyonceveyonce on October 20th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
I believe the management companies will lay out the rules on dating, most of the Kpop celebrities (or most celebrities?) have till a certain age on when they are allowed to date (openly) in their contracts. A good example will be Se7en and Shindong of Super Junior?? Of course they can date discreetly or a secret relationship which requires a huge sacrifice from the other partner.
oxalis_foxalis_f on October 20th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
I would actually be not surprised if Taemin was the first one to get a girlfriend.

Anyways...it does hurt a little. (okay, it hurts a lot)
But it's obvious all these thousands of girls would not have him for themselves.

So...good luck,Taemin.^^
I'm really curious who is the girl

Is it maknae from miss A?
Aelita HopperAelita Hopper on June 21st, 2014 02:04 pm (UTC)
I am incredibly Jealous if thats true
But on the plus side I am happy for Taeminnie
I mean sure I am a fangirl but not to the point where I would go bitch at another idol so good for her and lucky Taemin XD
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )